Weekly Results

 

9/29/2018 at Salina Highbanks Speedway

Midwest Modifieds

Schoenfeld Headers Feature (20 Laps): 1. 00-Cody Jolly, 24:36.159[15]; 2. 12R-Hesston Shaw, 24:36.498[4]; 3. 21-Christopher Wilhite, 24:37.854[10]; 4. 6-Chris Theodore, 24:37.934[12]; 5. 19-Dylan Cantwell, 24:38.930[18]; 6. 42-Todd Decker, 24:39.046[3]; 7. 25*-Chris Hornback, 24:39.755[1]; 8. 101-Jeff Rozelle, 24:40.054[17]; 9. 94-Dustin Leatherman, 24:40.834[5]; 10. 67-Mike Northrup, 24:40.879[6]; 11. 19J-Jimmy Manharth, 24:41.822[16]; 12. 510-Cody King, 24:42.047[14]; 13. M1-Richard Magee, 24:43.213[13]; 14. (DNF) 1F-Robert Elliott, 18:48.438[2]; 15. (DNF) B4-Jared Baird, 18:53.027[7]; 16. (DNF) 5-Justin Shoemaker, 17:17.128[8]; 17. (DNF) 6X-Jeff Metcalf, 16:59.735[20]; 18. (DNF) 97-Mike Wroblewski, 09:55.703[11]; 19. (DNF) 18L-Casey Lindell, 08:18.591[9]; 20. (DNF) 3-John Somers, 08:04.427[19]

KR Performance B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. M1-Richard Magee, [2]; 2. 00-Cody Jolly, [10]; 3. 101-Jeff Rozelle, [4]; 4. 3-John Somers, [1]; 5. 52-Preston Crawford, [8]; 6. 18-Kyle Wiens, [5]; 7. 10G-Frank Stapp, [11]; 8. (DNF) 36-Dustin Boston, [6]; 9. (DNF) 22-Dalton Ragsdale, [7]; 10. (DNF) 14-Brandon Gritz, [9]; 11. (DNF) 33T-Terry Taylor, [3]; (DNS) 88B-Hunter Byers, ; (DNS) 52R-Dillon Rupe,

FB Designs B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 510-Cody King, 18:04.257[7]; 2. 19J-Jimmy Manharth, 18:04.318[1]; 3. 19-Dylan Cantwell, 18:04.615[3]; 4. 6X-Jeff Metcalf, 18:09.482[5]; 5. 10-Alex Wiens, 18:10.450[8]; 6. 6P-Jonn Potter, 18:12.016[4]; 7. 23-Matt Taylor, 18:12.526[9]; 8. (DNF) 11-Ryan Lowe, 16:52.856[12]; 9. (DNF) 96-Jeremy Lane, 14:29.222[13]; 10. (DNF) 98-Allan Beatty, 01:35.796[2]; 11. (DNF) 1-Weston Holman, 01:36.123[6]; 12. (DNF) 99-Kevin Myers, 01:37.093[11]; (DNS) 25W-Jimmie Wright, 01:37.093

Bulletproof Products Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. B4-Jared Baird, 03:52.942[2]; 2. M1-Richard Magee, 03:56.255[1]; 3. 5-Justin Shoemaker, 03:56.692[6]; 4. 6P-Jonn Potter, 03:59.957[3]; 5. 19-Dylan Cantwell, 04:00.397[7]; 6. 18-Kyle Wiens, 04:01.392[8]; 7. 14-Brandon Gritz, 02:22.797[5]; 8. (DNF) 52R-Dillon Rupe, 02:22.797[4]

Knockout Graphics Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 25*-Chris Hornback, 04:41.459[4]; 2. 97-Mike Wroblewski, 04:41.889[3]; 3. 18L-Casey Lindell, 04:45.253[6]; 4. 6X-Jeff Metcalf, 04:45.666[1]; 5. 22-Dalton Ragsdale, 04:46.960[2]; 6. 510-Cody King, 04:49.421[5]; 7. 10-Alex Wiens, 04:50.062[7]; 8. (DNF) 11-Ryan Lowe, 00:40.345[8]

Total Custom Carbs Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 1F-Robert Elliott, 03:58.410[4]; 2. 6-Chris Theodore, 04:01.637[3]; 3. 21-Christopher Wilhite, 04:03.475[6]; 4. 36-Dustin Boston, 04:04.445[1]; 5. 101-Jeff Rozelle, 04:04.988[7]; 6. 52-Preston Crawford, 04:07.217[5]; 7. 23-Matt Taylor, 04:09.553[2]

ImagezX2 Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 94-Dustin Leatherman, 07:33.776[3]; 2. 19J-Jimmy Manharth, 07:34.455[2]; 3. 67-Mike Northrup, 07:39.412[7]; 4. 98-Allan Beatty, 07:39.607[6]; 5. 1-Weston Holman, 07:40.230[4]; 6. (DNF) 99-Kevin Myers, 02:09.086[1]; 7. (DNF) 88B-Hunter Byers, 02:09.086[5]

Ibex Motorsports Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 42-Todd Decker, 07:44.103[4]; 2. 12R-Hesston Shaw, 07:44.409[6]; 3. 33T-Terry Taylor, 07:46.516[2]; 4. 3-John Somers, 07:47.755[7]; 5. (DNF) 00-Cody Jolly, 04:03.171[5]; 6. (DNF) 10G-Frank Stapp, 04:07.366[3]; 7. (DNF) 25W-Jimmie Wright, 03:49.339[8]; 8. (DNF) 96-Jeremy Lane, 04:05.263[1]

Street Stocks

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 24-Toby Lindell, 24:36.204[16]; 2. 27-Andy Davis, 24:36.495[9]; 3. 26-Tim Witcher, 24:40.083[13]; 4. 19-Shane Cook, 24:40.105[10]; 5. 71W-William Parker, 24:43.975[15]; 6. 7A-Dale Drieth, 24:54.395[14]; 7. (DNF) 0-Ray Roberts, 23:41.094[3]; 8. (DNF) 6-Jack Kirby, 19:58.382[1]; 9. (DNF) 127-Andy Morris, 13:16.278[7]; 10. (DNF) 71-Jay Rierson, 13:17.327[4]; 11. (DNF) 22-Daniel Mullins, 10:44.910[17]; 12. (DNF) 9H-Aaron Halpain, 10:50.646[11]; 13. (DNF) 4-Kyle Slader, 10:01.354[2]; 14. (DNF) 73-Jay Arnold, 06:50.893[8]; (DQ) 25-Justin Green, 24:33.088[12]; (DQ) 11S-AJ Smith, 24:34.978[6]; (DQ) 26R-Darin Rigney, 24:40.494[5]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 6-Jack Kirby, 03:14.565[5]; 2. 4-Kyle Slader, 03:16.168[7]; 3. 11S-AJ Smith, 03:18.087[4]; 4. 127-Andy Morris, 03:19.372[6]; 5. 27-Andy Davis, 03:20.624[8]; 6. 9H-Aaron Halpain, 03:21.752[1]; 7. 26-Tim Witcher, 03:23.285[3]; 8. 71W-William Parker, 03:25.120[2]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 0-Ray Roberts, 02:27.142[1]; 2. 71-Jay Rierson, 02:27.680[4]; 3. 26R-Darin Rigney, 02:28.101[7]; 4. 73-Jay Arnold, 02:31.305[6]; 5. 19-Shane Cook, 02:32.980[8]; 6. 25-Justin Green, 02:35.944[9]; 7. 7A-Dale Drieth, 02:37.260[3]; 8. (DNF) 24-Toby Lindell, 01:54.758[2]; 9. (DNF) 22-Daniel Mullins, 00:43.015[5]

 
item3
flag
    Home