Weekly Results

 

4/20/2019 at Salina Highbanks Speedway

A Modifieds

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 52-Mitch Keeter, 10:29.758[3]; 2. 02-Tanner Mullens, 10:30.579[2]; 3. 4R-Jared Russell, 10:31.720[6]; 4. 7H-Brett Hansen, 10:33.573[8]; 5. 7-Willie Gammill, 10:35.597[4]; 6. 89-Tate Cole, 10:35.860[11]; 7. 84-John Yeoman, 10:37.456[10]; 8. 71-James Body, 10:39.132[13]; 9. (DNF) 84C-Craig Yeoman, 08:45.303[9]; 10. (DNF) 13-Jonathon Beyer, 06:34.527[7]; 11. (DNF) 25$-Brandon Huff, 02:43.987[12]; 12. (DNF) 1-Mike Wroblewski, 02:58.562[5]; (DNS) 88-Chad Wheeler, 02:43.987; (DNS) 73-Jay Arnold, 02:43.987

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 88-Chad Wheeler, 02:58.316[4]; 2. 1-Mike Wroblewski, 02:59.939[1]; 3. 4R-Jared Russell, 03:00.570[5]; 4. 7H-Brett Hansen, 03:01.428[2]; 5. 84-John Yeoman, 03:03.136[3]; 6. 89-Tate Cole, 03:04.853[7]; 7. 71-James Body, 03:06.039[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 02-Tanner Mullens, 04:54.389[1]; 2. 52-Mitch Keeter, 04:55.347[4]; 3. 7-Willie Gammill, 04:58.115[6]; 4. 13-Jonathon Beyer, 05:00.878[7]; 5. 84C-Craig Yeoman, 05:03.623[2]; 6. 25$-Brandon Huff, 05:12.985[3]; 7. (DNF) 73-Jay Arnold, 02:23.164[5]

B Modifieds

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 37-Clint Johnson, 09:25.726[2]; 2. 5S-Justin Shoemaker, 09:29.839[1]; 3. 94-Dustin Leatherman, 09:31.563[3]; 4. 6P-John Potter, 09:32.484[5]; 5. 20C-Shane Collins, 09:32.820[9]; 6. 38F-Jeran Frailey, 09:33.251[13]; 7. 63-Keith Campbell, 00:49.177[11]; 8. 12-Jacob Stoll, 09:38.646[7]; 9. 40-Casey Lindell, 09:39.853[6]; 10. T13-Tyler Chambers, 09:41.604[8]; 11. 19-Dylan Cantwell, 09:41.860[15]; 12. 1SS-Bryce Weldon, 09:43.721[10]; 13. 71-Jimmy Body III, 09:43.908[16]; 14. 52-Dillon Rupe, 09:44.343[18]; 15. 13-Mike Duvall, 09:44.655[12]; 16. 61R-Randi Goins, 09:45.739[20]; 17. 4W-Mark Wolfe, 09:28.136[4]; 18. 3T-Oran Thomsen, 09:28.348[17]; 19. 75XXR-Jeffrey Vaughan, 09:33.822[19]; 20. (DNF) M1-Richard Magee, 05:43.242[14]

B Feature 1 (6 Laps): 1. 38F-Jeran Frailey, 04:47.441[3]; 2. 19-Dylan Cantwell, 04:52.009[1]; 3. 3T-Oran Thomsen, 04:56.600[6]; 4. 75XXR-Jeffrey Vaughan, 04:57.283[4]; 5. 43-Gene Pearce, 04:57.741[7]; 6. 0-Kort Morgan, 05:01.327[5]; 7. (DNF) 7R-Logan Robison, 04:40.923[2]; (DNS) 7-Willie Gammill, 04:56.600; (DNS) 17B-Brent Bates, 04:56.600; (DNS) 37C-Chris Phillips, 04:56.600

B Feature 2 (6 Laps): 1. M1-Richard Magee, 04:24.479[1]; 2. 71-Jimmy Body III, 04:25.097[2]; 3. 52-Dillon Rupe, 04:25.444[5]; 4. 61R-Randi Goins, 04:26.357[4]; 5. 42C-Chris Pearce, 04:27.373[8]; 6. 5-Colton Skiles, 04:36.205[6]; 7. 33T-Terry Taylor, 04:30.943[7]; 8. (DNF) 5J-Jonathan Shoemaker, 03:36.267[9]; (DNS) 2T-Harry Thomsen, 03:36.267

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 4W-Mark Wolfe, 02:53.579[4]; 2. 20C-Shane Collins, 02:54.639[2]; 3. 19-Dylan Cantwell, 02:56.018[1]; 4. 63-Keith Campbell, 03:21.856[8]; 5. 38F-Jeran Frailey, 02:57.004[6]; 6. 52-Dillon Rupe, 02:59.580[3]; 7. 43-Gene Pearce, 03:00.788[5]; 8. 33T-Terry Taylor, 03:21.856[7]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 5S-Justin Shoemaker, 05:15.656[5]; 2. 1SS-Bryce Weldon, 05:16.641[2]; 3. 12-Jacob Stoll, 05:19.880[8]; 4. 71-Jimmy Body III, 05:20.581[3]; 5. 75XXR-Jeffrey Vaughan, 05:23.420[4]; 6. 0-Kort Morgan, 05:25.768[7]; 7. (DNF) 42C-Chris Pearce, 04:48.630[1]; 8. (DNF) 5J-Jonathan Shoemaker, 04:07.850[6]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 40-Casey Lindell, 05:11.670[2]; 2. 94-Dustin Leatherman, 05:12.650[8]; 3. M1-Richard Magee, 05:14.160[1]; 4. 13-Mike Duvall, 05:15.001[7]; 5. 61R-Randi Goins, 05:15.051[4]; 6. 3T-Oran Thomsen, 05:15.988[6]; 7. 5-Colton Skiles, 05:29.083[3]; 8. (DNF) 7-Willie Gammill, 01:00.694[5]

Heat 4 (6 Laps): 1. 37-Clint Johnson, 02:27.845[5]; 2. 6P-John Potter, 02:29.837[7]; 3. T13-Tyler Chambers, 02:32.765[6]; 4. 7R-Logan Robison, 02:41.563[2]; 5. 2T-Harry Thomsen, 02:44.499[3]; 6. (DNF) 17B-Brent Bates, 01:34.997[1]; (DNS) 37C-Chris Phillips, 01:34.997

Enduro

A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 94-Wyatt O'Neal, [1]; 2. 4-Steven Bushnell, [5]; 3. 01-Parker Sloan, [2]; 4. 15K-Kyle Dilbeck, [3]; 5. 60-Tim Walsh, [9]; 6. 62-Craig Boldt, [7]; 7. 5-Arolin Thomas, [4]; 8. 34-Kelly Shive, [10]; 9. 2C-Kevin Campbell, [6]; 10. 16-Dakota Moorehead, [8]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 94-Wyatt O'Neal, [7]; 2. 01-Parker Sloan, [1]; 3. 15K-Kyle Dilbeck, [5]; 4. 5-Arolin Thomas, [6]; 5. 4-Steven Bushnell, [3]; 6. 2C-Kevin Campbell, [2]; 7. 62-Craig Boldt, [9]; 8. 16-Dakota Moorehead, [8]; 9. 60-Tim Walsh, [10]; 10. 34-Kelly Shive, [4]

Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. L5-Logan Brown, 23:43.950[3]; 2. 2-Roger Starling, 23:44.456[1]; 3. 78-Erick Shive, 23:45.398[2]; 4. 63-Nathan Campbell, 23:45.525[15]; 5. 23-Jordon Shive, 23:45.714[8]; 6. 16-Billy Arnold, 23:45.914[19]; 7. 24B-Brady Walsh, 23:46.117[18]; 8. 22X-Steve Freeman, 23:47.375[4]; 9. 22-Jimmy White, 23:47.387[12]; 10. 31-Charlie Lloyd, 23:49.216[14]; 11. 11M-Paul Fears, 23:50.857[17]; 12. 19-Randy Kennell, 23:51.330[6]; 13. 21-Josh Shive, 23:51.763[10]; 14. 52-Brett Testerman, 24:02.784[5]; 15. 2L-Brandon Leland, 23:26.915[16]; 16. 11D-Paul Dilbeck, 23:51.942[11]; 17. 34-Carl Grauberger, 23:51.628[9]; 18. (DNF) 18-Josh Hall, 18:44.695[13]; 19. (DNF) 19C-Tommy Cantwell, 12:13.151[7]; 20. (DNF) 53C-Jimmie Burger, 03:26.490[20]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Josh Hall, 05:54.158[8]; 2. 63-Nathan Campbell, 05:54.276[10]; 3. 11M-Paul Fears, 05:54.529[4]; 4. 16-Billy Arnold, 05:54.745[7]; 5. 44-Steve Jennings, 05:54.944[12]; 6. 25-Keith Couch, 05:56.081[2]; 7. 16T-Norman Teel, 05:56.507[5]; 8. 32B-Brittany Noble, 05:57.731[1]; 9. 58-James Watson, 06:00.917[3]; 10. 10-Tori Brixey, 06:06.849[9]; 11. (DNF) 34X-Rodney Austin, 05:35.660[6]; (DNS) 4D-Glenn Dupont, 05:35.660

B Feature 2 (8 Laps): 1. 31-Charlie Lloyd, 07:16.515[1]; 2. 2L-Brandon Leland, 07:17.241[2]; 3. 24B-Brady Walsh, 07:17.353[6]; 4. 53C-Jimmie Burger, 07:17.757[4]; 5. 6-Susan Stand, 07:19.033[5]; 6. 11-Landry Shive, 07:19.305[13]; 7. 6M-Mark Martin, 07:19.309[11]; 8. 70-Jenelle Edwards, 07:19.756[9]; 9. 89-Trenton Jessen, 07:20.158[3]; 10. 7T-Jason Edwards, 07:20.954[7]; 11. 51-Karla Leland, 07:22.382[8]; 12. (DNF) 15-Jaymee McGarrah, 04:58.064[12]; 13. (DNF) 110-JD Jackson, 01:36.916[10]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 52-Brett Testerman, 03:37.014[2]; 2. 22X-Steve Freeman, 03:37.998[7]; 3. 31-Charlie Lloyd, 03:38.428[3]; 4. 58-James Watson, 03:47.293[5]; 5. 89-Trenton Jessen, 03:51.061[8]; 6. (DNF) 110-JD Jackson, 02:05.958[1]; (DNS) 44-Steve Jennings, 02:05.958; (DNS) 15-Jaymee McGarrah, 02:05.958

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 19-Randy Kennell, 02:39.707[2]; 2. L5-Logan Brown, 02:39.844[8]; 3. 25-Keith Couch, 02:40.432[3]; 4. 16T-Norman Teel, 02:40.603[4]; 5. 6-Susan Stand, 02:41.013[6]; 6. 18-Josh Hall, 02:41.144[1]; 7. 11-Landry Shive, 02:44.933[5]; 8. 10-Tori Brixey, 02:46.590[7]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 2-Roger Starling, 04:02.749[6]; 2. 21-Josh Shive, 04:02.822[4]; 3. 34-Carl Grauberger, 04:03.482[8]; 4. 32B-Brittany Noble, 04:05.369[7]; 5. 24B-Brady Walsh, 04:14.033[2]; 6. (DNF) 63-Nathan Campbell, 02:27.031[5]; 7. (DNF) 4D-Glenn Dupont, 02:39.663[3]; 8. (DNF) 6M-Mark Martin, 01:07.264[1]

Heat 4 (6 Laps): 1. 78-Erick Shive, 02:42.790[5]; 2. 11D-Paul Dilbeck, 02:43.089[1]; 3. 2L-Brandon Leland, 02:44.866[3]; 4. 11M-Paul Fears, 02:45.798[2]; 5. 16-Billy Arnold, 02:46.571[4]; 6. 7T-Jason Edwards, 02:29.183[7]; 7. (DNF) 85-Jack Kirby, 00:41.199[6]

Heat 5 (6 Laps): 1. 23-Jordon Shive, 04:07.079[1]; 2. 19C-Tommy Cantwell, 04:08.219[5]; 3. 22-Jimmy White, 04:09.758[4]; 4. 53C-Jimmie Burger, 04:13.684[3]; 5. 34X-Rodney Austin, 04:14.470[6]; 6. 51-Karla Leland, 04:23.842[2]; 7. 70-Jenelle Edwards, 04:24.002[7]

Street Stocks

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 77-Jason Wayne, 51:32.866[2]; 2. 7K-Jack Kirby, 51:33.299[7]; 3. 11S-AJ Smith, 51:33.970[3]; 4. 10-Boone Johnson, 51:34.738[19]; 5. 8S-Michael Skaggs, 51:35.041[8]; 6. 6-Mike Collins, 51:35.278[10]; 7. 0-Ray Roberts, 51:36.415[5]; 8. 57-Andy McElfresh, 51:36.928[6]; 9. 22-Daniel Mullins, 51:37.520[11]; 10. 71W-William Parker, 49:15.353[13]; 11. 81H-Matthew Harp, 49:15.979[12]; 12. 52-Larry Rupe, 05:45.296[17]; 13. 23-Charlie Tuggle, 51:38.551[9]; 14. (DNF) 5W-Bobby Wolfe, 48:47.595[4]; 15. (DNF) 99F-Matt French, 44:21.068[1]; 16. (DNF) R41-Tyler Roberts, 10:22.912[15]; 17. (DNF) 23A-Stan Anderson, 10:27.458[20]; 18. (DNF) 711-Jacky Griffin, 05:45.296[16]; 19. (DNF) 5S-Wesley Swafford, 05:42.391[14]; (DNS) 51-Jerry Davis, 05:45.296

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 99F-Matt French, 04:13.024[7]; 2. 5W-Bobby Wolfe, 04:14.060[4]; 3. 7K-Jack Kirby, 04:14.613[6]; 4. 6-Mike Collins, 04:15.239[5]; 5. R41-Tyler Roberts, 04:16.049[2]; 6. (DNF) 52-Larry Rupe, 01:58.766[1]; (DNS) 23A-Stan Anderson, 01:04.852

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 77-Jason Wayne, 03:31.066[6]; 2. 57-Andy McElfresh, 03:33.098[3]; 3. 8S-Michael Skaggs, 03:34.238[1]; 4. 81H-Matthew Harp, 03:35.032[4]; 5. 71W-William Parker, 03:36.646[7]; 6. 711-Jacky Griffin, 03:37.063[5]; 7. (DNF) 51-Jerry Davis, 02:18.798[2]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 11S-AJ Smith, 01:52.346[3]; 2. 0-Ray Roberts, 01:53.308[4]; 3. 23-Charlie Tuggle, 01:54.566[2]; 4. 22-Daniel Mullins, 01:57.206[5]; 5. 5S-Wesley Swafford, 01:57.477[6]; (DNS) 10-Boone Johnson, 01:57.477

 
item3
flag
    Home