GATEWAY DIRT NATIONALS

DIRT LATE MODEL: RESULTS

DECEMBER 1, 2018

Dirt Late Model – LCQ 1 (Top 2 Advance): 1. Jonathan Davenport; 2. Ryan Unzicker; 3. Austin Rettig; 4. Scott Ward; 5. Billy Moyer Jr; 6. Scott Bloomquist; 7. Luke Goedert; 8. Mark Shipman; 9. RC Whitwell; 10. Jake Miller; 11. Trevor Gundaker; 12. Don Hammer; 13. Rusty Griffaw;

Dirt Late Model – LCQ 2 (Top 2 Advance): 1. Camaron Marlar; 2. Tyler Carpenter; 3. Mike Schulte; 4. Blair Nothdurft; 5. Tim Manville; 6. Zach McMillan; 7. Cody Holtkamp; 8. Eric Hickerson; 9. Derek Fetter; 10. Corey Ford; 11. Brian Mullins; 12. Greg Kimmons; 13. Zack Dohm; 14. Brandon Hood;

Dirt Late Model – LCQ 3 (Top 2 Advance): 1. Joey Coulter; 2. Gordy Gundaker; 3. Rich Bell; 4. Clay Fisher; 5. Oakley Johns; 6. Greg Johnson; 7. Hunter Rasdon; 8. Donald Johns; 9. Brian Woodard; 10. Chris Fetter; 11. Randy Manos; 12. Richard Shepler;

Dirt Late Model – LCQ 4 (Top 2 Advance): 1. Shannon Babb; 2. Patrik Daniel; 3. Jason Feger; 4. Jeremiah Hurst; 5. Jeremy Sneed; 6. Myles Moos; 7. Scott Bell; 8. Payton Looney; 9. –; 10. Kip Hughes; 11. William Stile Jr; 12. Mike Fryer; 13. Scott Halley;

Dirt Late Model – LCQ 5 (Top 2 Advance): 1. Tanner English; 2. Manny Falcon; 3. Freddie Carpenter; 4. Rusty Schlenk; 5. Bryce Davis; 6. Blake Martin; 7. Robbie Stuart; 8. Ruben Mayfield; 9. Mike Hammerle;

Dirt Late Model – LCQ 6 (Top 2 Advance): 1. Bob Gardner; 2. Mike Spatola; 3. Dan Jacober; 4. Josh Knoll; 5. Caleb Ashby; 6. Jon Ortega; 7. Brandon Pralle; 8. Brad Simpson; 9. Robert Ardry; 10. Logan Roberson; 11. Peyton Walker; 12. Dewayne Kiefer;

Dirt Late Model – Gateway Dirt Nationals – Main Event (40 Laps – $30,000 to win):

1. Bobby Pierce

2. Billy Moyer

3. Don O’Neal

4. Jason Whelshan

5. Ryan Unzicker Jr

6. Billy Moyer Jr

7. Mike Spatola

8. Gordy Gundaker

9. Tyler Carpenter

10. Jeff Herzog

11. Patrik Daniel

12. Camaron Marlar

13. Bob Gardner

14. Scott Bloomquist

15. Shannon Babb

16. Joey Coulter

17. Manny Falcon

18. Jonathan Davenport

19. Brandon Sheppard

20. Tanner English

21. Chad Zobrist

22. Tim McCreadie

 

GATEWAY DIRT NATIONALS

DIRT MODIFIED: RESULTS

DECEMBER 1, 2018

Dirt Modified – LCQ 1 (Top 3 Advance): 1. Brent Mullins; 2. Levi Kissinger; 3. Kyle Stefens; 4. Phil Dixon; 5. Evan Fink; 6. Nick Roberts; 7. Chad Wheeler; 8. Morgan Ward; 9. Tanner Mullens; 10. Trent Young;

Dirt Modified – LCQ 2 (Top 3 Advance): 1. Tim Hancock; 2. Robbie Eilers; 3. Joe Dresch; 4. Jim Black; 5. Darron Fuqua; 6. Bobby Pierce; 7. Todd Shute; 8. Shaun Hortsmann; 9. Matt Cooper; 10. Joe Duvall; 11. Kyle Strickler;

Dirt Modified – LCQ 3 (Top 3 Advance): 1. Jeffrey Ledford; 2. KC Burdette; 3. David Wietholder; 4. Ryan Gillmore; 5. John Clippinger; 6. Clay Money; 7. Chris Arnold; 8. Tommie Seets Jr; 9. Derek Losh; 10. Michael Long; 11. Rick Conoyer;

Dirt Modified – LCQ 4 (Top 3 Advance): 1. Mike Harrison; 2. Tommy Sheppard Jr; 3. Jeff Leka; 4. Jordan Grabouski; 5. Chase Allen; 6. Royal Jones; 7. Kevin Adams;

Dirt Modified – Main Event (30 Laps – $10,000 to win):

1. Mike Harrison

2. Mike McKinney

3. Levi Kissinger

4. Brent Mullins

5. Kyle Steffens

6. Ray Bollinger

7. Kenny Wallace

8. David Wietholder

9. Nick Hoffman

10. Joe Dresch

11. Trey Harris

12. Tanner Mullens

13. Chris Arnold

14. Tommy Sheppard Jr

15. Josh Harris

16. KC Burdette

17. Jeffrey Ledford

18. Dean Hoffman

19. Robbie Eilers

20. Jeff Leka

21. Chad Sellers

22. Tim Hancock

 

GATEWAY DIRT NATIONALS

DIRT MIDGET: RESULTS

DECEMBER 1, 2018

Dirt Midget – LCQ 1: 1. Tucker Klaasmeyer; 2. Sam Johnson; 3. Jerry Coons Jr; 4. Karter Sarff; 5. Caleb Armstrong; 6. Tim Crawley; 7. Landon Simon; 8. Kevin Thomas Jr; 9. Frankie Guerrini; 10. Michael Faccinto; 11. Brayton Lynch;

Dirt Midget – LCQ 2: 1. Rico Abreu; 2. Zeb Wise; 3. Tanner Carrick; 4. Tyler Thomas; 5. Billy Pauch; 6. Holly Shelton; 7. Tim McCreadie; 8. Casey Shuman; 9. Brian Shirley; 10. Chase Briscoe; 11. Maria Cofer; 12. Sammy Swindell;

Dirt Midget – LCQ 3: 1. Blake Hahn; 2. Brady Bacon; 3. Chad Boat; 4. Sheldon Haudenschild; 5. Ryan Robinson; 6. Jonathan Beason; 7. Ricky Stenhouse Jr; 8. Austin Brown; 9. Terry Babb; 10. Gage Walker; 11. Bobby Pierce;

Dirt Midget – LCQ 4: 1. Chris Windom; 2. CJ Leary; 3. Justin Grant; 4. Andrew Felker; 5. Jake Neuman; 6. Dave Darland; 7. Spencer Bayston; 8. Colby Copeland; 9. Alex Bright; 10. Davey Ray;

Dirt Midget – Main Event (30 Laps – $10,000 to win):

1. Christopher Bell

2. Shane Golobic

3. Rico Abreu

4. Zach Dohm

5. Chris Windom

6. CJ Leary

7. Tucker Klaasmeyer

8. Jerry Coons Jr

9. Chad Boat

10. Jason McDougal

11. Brady Bacon

12. Sam Johnson

13. Zeb Wise

14. Tanner Carrick

15. Blake Hahn

16. Logan Seavey

17. Kyle Larson

18. Justin Grant

19. Tyler Courtney

20. Tanner Thorson

 
item3
flag
    Home