GATEWAY DIRT NATIONALS

DIRT LATE MODEL: RESULTS

NOVEMBER 30, 2018

Dirt Late Model – Heat 1 (Top 3 Transfer to Prelim A Main #1): 1. Tanner English; 2. Freddie Carpenter; 3. Billy Moyer Jr; 4. Joey Coulter; 5. Don Hammer; 6. Hunter Rasdon; 7. Amber Crouch; 8. Brad Simpson;

Dirt Late Model – Heat 2 (Top 3 Transfer to Prelim A Main #1): 1. Jonathan Davenport; 2. Gordy Gundaker; 3. Clay Fisher; 4. Oakley Johns; 5. Jake Miller; 6. Levi Ashby; 7. Dewayne Kiefer; 8. Brandon Hood;

Dirt Late Model – Heat 3 (Top 3 Transfer to Prelim A Main #1): 1. Tim McCreadie; 2. Rusty Schlenk; 3. Rusty Griffaw; 4. Byrce; Davis; 5. Randy Manos; 6. Scott Bloomquist; 7. Luke Goedert; 8. Brian Woodard;

Dirt Late Model – Heat 4 (Top 3 Transfer to Prelim A Main #1): 1. Billy Moyer; 2. Austin Rettig; 3. Ryan Unzicker; 4. Robbie Stuart; 5. Dan Patnoe; 6. Blake Martin; 7. Donald Johns; 8. Randy Timms;

Dirt Late Model – Heat 5 (Top 3 Transfer to Prelim A Main #1): 1. Brandon Sheppard; 2. Manny Falcon; 3. Rich Bell; 4. RC Whitwell; 5. Ruben Mayfield; 6. Trevor Gundaker; 7. Mike Hammerle; 8. Cole Long;

Dirt Late Model – Heat 6 (Top 3 Transfer to Prelim A Main #1): 1. Jason Welshan; 2. Scott Ward; 3. Chris Fetter; 4. Greg Johnson; 5. Mark Shipman; 6. Adam Schrag; 7. Richard Shepler;

Dirt Late Model – Heat 7 (Top 3 Transfer to Prelim A Main #2): 1. Bobby Pierce; 2. Caleb Ashby; 3. Greg Kimmons; 4. Eric Hickerson; 5. Peyton Walker; 6. Kody Frame; 7. Kip Hughes; 8. Corey Ford;

Dirt Late Model – Heat 8 (Top 3 Transfer to Prelim A Main #2): 1. Shannon Babb; 2. Tyler Carpenter; 3. Jason Feger; 4. Jeremy Sneed; 5. Mike Schulte; 6. Robert Ardry; 7. William Stile Jr; 8. Brandon Pralle;

Dirt Late Model – Heat 9 (Top 3 Transfer to Prelim A Main #2): 1. Zack Dohm; 2. Mike Spatola; 3. Dan Jacober; 4. Daryn Klein; 5. Derek Fetter; 6. Scott Bell; 7. Brandon Tibaldi; 8. Dan Drury;

Dirt Late Model – Heat 10 (Top 3 Transfer to Prelim A Main #2): 1. Jeff Herzog; 2. Bob Gardner; 3. Myles Moos; 4. Zach McMillan; 5. Cody Holtkamp; 6. Scott Halley; 7. –; 8. Jeremiah Hurst;

Dirt Late Model – Heat 11 (Top 3 Transfer to Prelim A Main #2): 1. Logan Roberson; 2. Don O’Neal; 3. Tim Manville; 4. Mike Fryer; 5. Matt Koch; 6. Josh Knoll; 7. Paul Roider;

Dirt Late Model – Heat 12 (Top 3 Transfer to Prelim A Main #2): 1. Chad Zobrist; 2. Patrik Daniel; 3. Camaron Marlar; 4. Blair Nothdruft; 5. Jon Ortega; 6. Brian Mullins; 7. Payton Looney;

Dirt Late Model – C Main #1 (Top 4 Transfer to B Main): 1. Jeremiah Hurst; 2. Brandon Pralle; 3. Brian Woodard; 4. Mike Hammerle; 5. Luke Goedert; 6. Amber Crouch; 7. Kip Hughes; 8. Paul Roider; 9. Brad Simpson; 10. Brandon Tibaldi; 11. Cole Long;

Dirt Late Model – C Main #2 (Top 4 Transfer to B Main): 1. Dewayne Kiefer; 2. Donald Johns; 3. Payton Looney; 4. William Stile Jr; 5. Richard Shepler; 6. Corey Ford; 7. Dennis Erb Jr; 8. Brandon Hood; 9. Randy Timms; 10. Dan Drury;

Dirt Late Model – B Main #1: 1. Freddie Carpenter; 2. Bryce Davis; 3. Clay Fisher; 4. Ruben Mayfield; 5. Don Hammer; 6. Donald Johns; 7. Blake Martin; 8. Trevor Gundaker; 9. Brian Woodard; 10. Mike Hammerle; 11. Jake Miller; 12. Randy Manos; 13. Adam Schrag; 14. RC Whitwell; 15. Greg Johnson; 16. Robbie Stuart; 17. Mark Shipman; 18. Hunter Rasdon; 19. Dan Patnoe; 20. Scott Bloomquist; 21. Levi Ashby; 22. Richard Shepler;

Dirt Late Model – B Main #2: 1. Eric Hickerson; 2. Mike fryer; 3. Scott Bell; 4. Josh Knoll; 5. Mike Schulte; 6. Jeremy Sneed; 7. Brandon Pralle; 8. Blair Nothdurft; 9. Jeremiah Hurst; 10. Jon Ortega; 11. Zach McMillan; 12. Scott Halley; 13. Peyton Walker; 14. Brian Mullins; 15. William Stile Jr; 16. Matt Koch; 17. Derek Fetter; 18. Payton Looney; 19. Daryn Klein; 20. Cody Holtkamp; 21. Kody Frame; 22. Robert Ardry;

Dirt Late Model – A Main #1 (20 Laps – $5,000 to win – Top 4 Locked into Saturday’s main): 1. Brandon Sheppard; 2. Tim McCreadie; 3. Jason Whelshan; 4. Billy Moyer; 5. Jonathan Davenport; 6. Joey Coulter; 7. Manny Falcon; 8. Ryan Unzicker; 9. Gordy Gundaker; 10. Tanner English; 11. Rusty Griffaw; 12. Rich Bell; 13. Freddie Carpenter; 14. Austin Rettig; 15. Oakley Johns; 16. Rusty Schlenk; 17. Scott Ward; 18. Chris Fetter; 19. Bryce Davis; 20. Billy Moyer Jr;

Dirt Late Model – A Main #2 (20 Laps – $5,000 to win – Top 4 Locked into Saturday’s main): 1. Bobby Pierce; 2. Don O’Neal; 3. Chad Zobrist; 4. Jeff Herzog; 5. Camaron Marlar; 6. Shannon Babb; 7. Bob Gardner; 8. Greg Kimmons; 9. Mike Fryer; 10. Logan Roberson; 11. Eric Hickerson; 12. Jason Feger; 13. Mike Spatola; 14. Tim Manville; 15. Patrik Daniel; 16. Caleb Ashby; 17. Zack Dohm; 18. Myles Moos; 19. Dan Jacober; 20. Tyler Carpenter;

 

GATEWAY DIRT NATIONALS

DIRT MODIFIED: RESULTS

NOVEMBER 30, 2018

Dirt Modified – B Main #1 (Top 5 Transfer to A Main): 1. Nick Roberts; 2. Brent Mullins; 3. Trent Young; 4. Derek Losh; 5. Rick Conoyer; 6. Jamie Lomax; 7. Ryan Gillmore; 8. Evan Fink; 9. John Clippinger; 10. Morgan Ward; 11. Clay Money; 12. Jessie Hoskins;

Dirt Modified – B Main #2 (Top 5 Transfer to A Main): 1. Royal Jones; 2. Jim Black; 3. Chase Allen; 4. Robbie Eilers; 5. Matt Cooper; 6. Joe Dresch; 7. Kevin Adams; 8. Todd Shute; 9. Mark Anderson; 10. Joe Duvall; 11. Drake Troutman;

Dirt Modified – A Main #1 (20 Laps – $3,000 to win – Top 4 Locked into Saturday’s Main): 1. Josh Harris; 2. Ray Bollinger; 3. Mike McKinney; 4. Chad Sellers; 5. Brent Mullins; 6. Jeffrey Ledford; 7. Levi Kissinger; 8. Tommie Seets Jr; 9. Kyle Steffens; 10. Rick Conoyer; 11. Chad Wheeler; 12. Chris Arnold; 13. Trent Young; 14. KC Burdette; 15. Tanner Mullens; 16. Michael Long; 17. Nick Roberts; 18. Derek Losh; 19. Phil Dixon; 20. David Wietholder;

Dirt Modified – A Main #2 (20 Laps – $3,000 to win – Top 4 Locked into Saturday’s Main):1. Kenny Wallace; 2. Dean Hoffman; 3. Nick Hoffman; 4. Trey Harris; 5. Tim Hancock; 6. Mike Harrison; 7. Darron Fuqua; 8. Tommy Sheppard Jr; 9. Robbie Eilers; 10. Royal Jones; 11. Shaun Hortsmann; 12. Jeff Leka; 13. Matt Cooper; 14. Peyton Taylor; 15. Jim Black; 16. Jordan Grabouski; 17. Kyle Strickler; 18. Tyler Nicely;

 

GATEWAY DIRT NATIONALS

DIRT MIDGET: RESULTS

NOVEMBER 30, 2018

Dirt Midget – Qualifying (Group A): 1. Ryan Robinson (10.549); 2. Zach Dohm (10.658); 3. Christopher Bell (10.690); 4. Brady Bacon (10.773); 5. Logan Seavey (10.788); 6. Chad Boat; 7. Jerry Coons Jr; 8. Jonathan Beason; 9. Sam Johnson; 10. Terry Babb; 11. Tucker Klaasmeyer; 12. Blake Hahn; 13. Ricky Stenhouse Jr; 14. Tim Crawley; 15. Caleb Armstrong; 16. Shane Golobic; 17. Parker Price-Miller; 18. Frankie Guerrini; 19. Karter Sarff; 20. Gage Walker; 21. Austin Brown; 22. Davey Ray; 23. Michael Faccinto; 24. Landon Simon; 25. Bobby Pierce; 26. Brayton Lynch;

Dirt Midget – Qualifying (Group B): 1. Kyle Larson (10.530); 2. Jason McDougal (10.539); 3. Tanner Carrick (10.550); 4. Rico Abreu (10.609); 5. Holly Shelton (10.620); 6. Justin Grant; 7. Colby Copeland; 8. Tyler Courtney; 9. CJ Leary; 10. Jake Neuman; 11. Zeb Wise; 12. Spencer Bayston; 13. Sheldon Haudenschild; 14. Alex Bright; 15. Sammy Swindell; 16. Chase Briscoe; 17. Chris Windom; 18. Tanner Thorson; 19. Maria Cofer; 20. Dave Darland; 21. Tim McCreadie; 22. Tyler Thomas; 23. Casey Shuman; 24. Kody Swanson; 25. Andrew Felker; 26. Brian Shirley; 27. Billy Pauch;

Dirt Midget – Heat #1 (Top 5 Transfer to Prelim A Main): 1. Brady Bacon; 2. Ryan Robinson; 3. Jerry Coons Jr; 4. Terry Babb; 5. Landon Simon; 6. Austin Brown; 7. Frankie Guerrini; 8. Caleb Armstrong; 9. Ricky Stenhouse Jr;

Dirt Midget – Heat #2 (Top 5 Transfer to Prelim A Main): 1. Zach Daum; 2. Logan Seavey; 3. Jonathan Beason; 4. Tucker Klaasmeyer; 5. Karter Sarff; 6. Shane Golobic; 7. Davey Ray; 8. –; 9. Bobby Pierce;

Dirt Midget – Heat #3 (Top 5 Transfer to Prelim A Main): 1. Christopher Bell; 2. Chad Boat; 3. Blake Hahn; 4. Tim Crawley; 5. Sam Johnson; 6. Michael Faccinto; 7. Gage Walker; 8. Brayton Lynch; 9. Parker Price-Miller;

Dirt Midget – Heat #4 (Top 5 Transfer to Prelim A Main): 1. Kyle Larson; 2. Colby Copeland; 3. Maria Cofer; 4. Rico Abreu; 5. Andrew Felker; 6. Chase Briscoe; 7. Tyler Thomas; 8. Jake Neuman; 9. Sheldon Haudenschild;

Dirt Midget – Heat #5 (Top 5 Transfer to Prelim A Main): 1. Tyler Courtney; 2. Jason McDougal; 3. Zeb Wise; 4. Holly Shelton; 5. Alex Bright; 6. Chris Windom; 7. Dave Darland; 8. Casey Shuman; 9. Brian Shirley;

Dirt Midget – Heat #6 (Top 5 Transfer to Prelim A Main): 1. Tanner Carrick; 2. Tanner Thorson; 3. Spencer Bayston; 4. CJ Leary; 5. Justin Grant; 6. Tim McCreadie; 7. Billy Pauch; 8. Sammy Swindell; 9. Kody Swanson;

Dirt Midget – B Main #1 (Top 5 Transfer to A Main): 1. Shane Golobic; 2. Austin Brown; 3. Caleb Armstrong; 4. Ricky Stenhouse Jr; 5. Frankie Guerrini; 6. Kevin Thomas Jr; 7. Gage Walker; 8. Brayton Lynch; 9. Bobby Pierce;

Dirt Midget – B Main #2 (Top 5 Transfer to A Main): 1. Chris Windom; 2. Tyler Thomas; 3. –; 4. Tim McCreadie; 5. Billy Pauch; 6. Sammy Swindell; 7. Jake Neuman; 8. Sheldon Haudenschild; 9. Chase Briscoe; 10. Kody Swanson;

Dirt Midget – A Main #1 (20 Laps – $3,000 to win – Top 4 Locked into Saturday’s main): 1. Christopher Bell; 2. Zach Dohm; 3. Logan Seavey; 4. Shane Golobic; 5. Tucker Klaasmeyer; 6. Blake Hahn; 7. Sam Johnson; 8. Brady Bacon; 9. Caleb Armstrong; 10. Chad Boat; 11. Tim Crawley; 12. Terry Babb; 13. Frankie Guerrini; 14. Austin Brown; 15. Jerry Coons Jr; 16. Ryan Robinson; 17. Landon Simon; 18. Ricky Stwnhouse Jr; 19. Karter Sarff; 20. Jonathan Beason;

Dirt Midget – A Main #2 (20 Laps – $3,000 to win – Top 4 Locked into Saturday’s main):1. Tyler Courtney; 2. Kyle Larson; 3. Tanner Thorson; 4. Jason McDougal; 5. Tanner Carrick; 6. CJ Leary; 7. Rico Abreu; 8. Andrew Felker; 9. Zeb Wise; 10. Colby Copeland; 11. Tyler Thomas; 12. Chris Windom; 13. Holly Shelton; 14. Spencer Bayston; 15. Billy Pauch; 16. Alex Bright; 17. Tim McCreadie; 18. Dave Darland; 19. Maria Cofer; 20. Justin Grant;

 

Thursday Results

 
item3
flag
    Home