Race results from around the county by Shane Carson

Saturday, May 12

410s

 

World of Outlaws at Eldora

Feature (30 Laps): 1. 15-Donny Schatz [3][$10,000]; 2. 1S-Logan Schuchart [8][$5,000]; 3. 49-Brad Sweet [5][$3,000]; 4. 3-Jac Haudenschild [2][$2,700]; 5. 12N-Cole Duncan [1][$2,500]; 6. 57-Gary Taylor [7][$2,200]; 7. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild [11][$2,000]; 8. 41-Jason Johnson [14][$1,800]; 9. 9-Daryn Pittman [26][$900]; 10. 2M-Kerry Madsen [4][$1,450]; 11. 83-Cory Eliason [19][$1,300]; 12. 11K-Kraig Kinser [27][$500]; 13. 5-David Gravel [12][$1,100]; 14. 49X-Tim Shaffer [17][$1,000]; 15. 10H-Chad Kemenah [10][$950]; 16. 99-Brady Bacon [21][$900]; 17. 13X-Paul McMahan [20][$850]; 18. 18-Ian Madsen [9][$750]; 19. 20N-Hunter Schuerenberg [16][$725]; 20. 39-Spencer Bayston [13][$700]; 21. 1A-Jacob Allen [24][$700]; 22. 2-Shane Stewart [25][$]; 23. 4-Parker Price-Miller [15][$700]; 24. 24-Rico Abreu [22][$700]; 25. 21B-Carson Macedo [18][$700]; 26. 26-Joey Saldana [23][$700]; 27. 87-Aaron Reutzel [6][$700]; 28. 7S-Jason Sides [28][$] Lap Leaders: Jac Haudenschild 1-11, Aaron Reutzel 12, Donny Schatz 13-30; KSE Hard Charger Award: 9-Daryn Pittman[+17]

 

Race Report

http://woosprint.com/news/race-reports/466-2018-race-reports/5003-schatz-scores-third-win-in-last-four-starts-on-night-one-of-let-s-race-two-at-eldora

 

Video Highlights

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UrlwzAG241s

 

Knoxville Raceway in Iowa

1. Brian Brown (1); 2. Brooke Tatnell (3); 3. Justin Henderson (8); 4. Austin McCarl (7); 5. Josh Schneiderman (10); 6. Matt Juhl (11); 7. RJ Johnson (14); 8. Tony Stewart (18); 9. Carson McCarl (15); 10. Rager Phillips (13); 11. Davey Heskin (16); 12. Bobby Mincer (17); 13. AJ Moeller (2); 14. Lynton Jeffrey (4); 15. Dakota Hendrickson (12); 16. Terry McCarl (5); 17. Bill Balog (6); 18. Tasker Phillips (9) DNS – Glen Saville, Bob Weuve. Lap Leader: Brown 1-20. Hard-charger: Stewart.

 

BOSS Sprints at Atomic Speedway in Ohio

1. A79 – Brandon Wimmer, 2. 59 – Bryan Knuckles, 3. 35R – Ron Blair, 4. 91 – Cale Thomas, 5. 4 – Danny Smith, 6. 1 – Nate Dussel, 7. 08 – Brandon Conkel, 8. 4X – Eddie Sloan, 9. 9J – Bob Tucker, 10. 4XS – Cale Stinson, 11. 59J – Kirk Jeffries, 12. 42 – Ty Tilton, 13. 40 – Mark Imler, 14. 4X – Bradley Ashford, 15. 7 – Shawn Valenti, 16. 8UP – Jay Dunaway, 17. 83X – Nate Reeser, 18. 2 – Ricky Peterson, 19. 9W – Lance Webb, 20. 9G – Cody Gardner, 21. 60 – Keith Crabtree, 22. 4D – Josh Davis

 

MOWA Series at Tri-State Speedway in Indiana

1. 85 – Mike Terry Jr.

2. 5 – Chase Briscoe

3. 5X – Justin Peck

4. 20 – Hunter Schuerenberg

5. 21 – Carson Short

6. 11 – Max McGhee

7. 4K – Kody Kinser

8. 7 – Critter Malone

9. 1M – Jim Moughan

10. 14X – Jeff Swindell

11. 10P – Jim Perricone

12. 3 – Dakota Jackson

13. 8S – Steve Short

14. 15 – Jason Keith

15. 83 – Adam Cruea

16. 53 – Brayden Fox

17. 82 – John Parker

18. 10S – Jeremy Standridge

19. 79J – Jacob Patton

20. 23D – Trey Datweiler

21. 98 – Clinton Boyles

22. 21B – Brinton Marvel

 

360s

 

ASCS National Tour at I-30 Speedway in Arkansas

A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr, [5]; 2. 3-Sammy Swindell, [16]; 3. 1X-Tim Crawley, [11]; 4. 9JR-Derek Hagar, [2]; 5. 26-Marshall Skinner, [6]; 6. 40-Howard Moore, [21]; 7. 91T-Tyler Thomas, [15]; 8. 52-Blake Hahn, [9]; 9. 95-Matt Covington, [17]; 10. 45X-Johnny Herrera, [8]; 11. 1-Travis Rilat, [7]; 12. 44-Chris Martin, [20]; 13. 17W-Harli White, [13]; 14. 88R-Cody Gardner, [18]; 15. 91A-Ernie Ainsworth, [19]; 16. 99-Skylar Gee, [12]; 17. 2C-Wayne Johnson, [3]; 18. 21K-Kevin Hinkle, [25]; 19. (DNF) 5J-Jamie Ball, [14]; 20. (DNF) 8Z-Zach Pringle, [22]; 21. (DNF) 11-Roger Crockett, [24]; 22. (DNF) 21-Robbie Price, [1]; 23. (DNF) 23-Seth Bergman, [4]; 24. (DNF) 47-Dale Howard, [10]; 25. (DNF) 28-Scott Bogucki, [23]

 

Knoxville Raceway

1. McKenna Haase (1); 2. Calvin Landis (2); 3. Clint Garner (4); 4. Ryan Giles (5); 5. Christian Bowman (6); 6. Matt Moro (12); 7. Nate Van Haaften (8); 8. Nathan Mills (3); 9. Jon Agan (11); 10. Sawyer Phillips (7); 11. Tom Lenz (10); 12. Joe Beaver (15); 13. Kaleb Johnson (17); 14. Brad Comegys (14); 15. Mitchell Alexander (16); 16. Cody Wehrle (13); 17. Tyler Groenendyk (9). Lap Leader: Haase 1-18. Hard-charger: Moro.

 

ASCS Southwest Region at Central Arizona Speedway

1. 8-Geoff Ensign, [4]; 2. 18-Lorne Wofford, [3]; 3. 115-Nick Parker, [1]; 4. 22X-Jesse Baker, [6]; 5. 19-Wes Wofford, [7]; 6. 2B-Billy Chester III, [8]; 7. 01-Josh Shipley, [16]; 8. 74-Colton Hardy, [10]; 9. 75X-J.T. Imperial, [2]; 10. 2-Alex Pettas, [11]; 11. 33-Steve Cushman, [13]; 12. 71H-Corey Hurley, [9]; 13. 12-Jerry Mosher, [14]; 14. 57-Jarrett Martin, [5]; 15. 20Z-Rick Ziehl, [15]; 16. 7-Mark Clark, [12]

 

Marysville Raceway in California

1 #13 Rowdy McClenon 2 #7K Kenny Allen 3 #21H Jeremy Hawes 4 #16X Andy Gregg 5 #49 Mike Monahan 6 #71JR Alec Justeson 7 #15 Pat Harvey Jr. 8 #54 Kyle Standley 9 #2 Wyatt Brown 10 #5 Kenny Wanderstadt 11 #16 Jimmy Steward 12 #28 Bruce Morrow 13 #14 Wayne Rowett 14 #57B Bobby Butler 15 #6W Billy Wallace 16 #35 Mike Ballantine 17 #415 R.C. Smith 18 #97 Kevin Dozier 19 #3F William Fielding 

 

Petaluma Speedway in California

1 #101 Klint Simpson 2 #7h Jake Haulot 3 #27 Brett Rollag 4 #73c Cody Fendley 5 #52 David Lindt II 6 #12j John Clark 7 #11k Kenny Drew 8 #88 Bret Barney 9 #25b Chet Wilson 10 #32 Norm Johns 11 #27t Jason Toft 12 #1s Nathan Schank 13 #9n Nicholas Ringo 14 #3a Ricky Brophy

 

Oil Capital Racing Series at Oklahoma Sports Park

#4 Shane Sellers #8 Alex Sewell #50Z Zach Chappell #2 Mickey Walker #20S Sheldon Barksdale #94L Layne Himebaugh #55 Johnny Kent #31 Casey Wills #22T Frank Taft #76S Shayla Waddell 

 

Grays Harbor Raceway in Washington

#3 JJ Hickle #91 Chase Goetz # 8B Devon Borden #0J Jay Cole #17 Cam Smith #24 Tyler Anderson #8x John Stuart #33S Lance Sargent #15 Jeff Dunlap #33 Colton Heath

 

Lake Ozark Speedway in Missouri

Ayrton Gennetten, Taylor Walton, Randy Martin, Bryan Grimes, Mason Daniel, Tyler Blank, Miles Paulus, Curtis Evans, Austin Alumbaugh, Adam Jones, Todd McVay, Harold Pohren, Ben Brown, Clint Todd, Evan Martin, Lane Stone

 

Non-wing/Midget

 

USAC National Sprint Car Series at Eldora

1. Chris Windom (2), 2. Tyler Courtney (5), 3. Chase Stockon (3), 4. Brady Bacon (10), 5. Robert Ballou (8), 6. Kevin Thomas, Jr. (4), 7. C.J. Leary (6), 8. Matt Westfall (12), 9. Kyle Cummins (15), 10. Dallas Hewitt (14), 11. Dave Darland (11), 12. Paul Dues (20), 13. Chad Boespflug (9), 14. Carmen Perigo (18), 15. Chad Wilson (17), 16. Isaac Chapple (13), 17. Riley VanHise (21), 18. Bill Rose (16), 19. Matt Goodnight (19), 20. Joe Stornetta (1), 21. Justin Grant (7)

 

POWRi Midgets at Macon Speedway in Illinois

A-Main: 1. 67-Logan Seavey, [3]; 2. 71-Ryan Robinson, [5]; 3. 3N-Jake Neuman, [7]; 4. 21KS-Karter Sarff, [10]; 5. 57D-Daniel Robinson, [9]; 6. 27-Tucker Klaasmeyer, [2]; 7. 79-Blake Carrick, [12]; 8. 9K-Kyle Schuett, [17]; 9. 71K-Tanner Carrick, [11]; 10. 5T-Presley Truedson, [16]; 11. 67K-Holly Shelton, [20]; 12. 50-Daniel Adler, [6]; 13. 15-Jason McDougal, [4]; 14. 56X-Mark Chisholm, [15]; 15. 14JR-Holley Hollan, [13]; 16. 72-Sam Johnson, [23]; 17. 77-Alex Bright, [8]; 18. 51B-Joe B. Miller, [1]; 19. 7-Austin Brown, [21]; 20. 3ON-Hudson O’Neal, [19]; 21. 75-Adam Taylor, [22]; 22. 1K-Brayton Lynch, [18]; 23. 7F-Andrew Felker, [14]

 

Lincoln Park Speedway in Indiana

1. 4J-AJ Hopkins, [1]; 2. 24P-Shane Cockrum, [4]; 3. 18W-Jeff Bland Jr, [3]; 4. 77-Jon Stanbrough, [5]; 5. 04-Stevie Sussex III, [2]; 6. 2C-Tim Creech II, [6]; 7. 76J-J.J. Hughes, [11]; 8. 14J-Jaden Rogers, [15]; 9. 24-Nate McMillin, [10]; 10. 6-Chris Phillips, [12]; 11. 24L-Lee Underwood, [9]; 12. 63-Josh Cunningham, [7]; 13. 22V-Shelby VanGilder, [14]; 14. 4B-Brady Ottinger, [8]; 15. 1H-Korbyn Hayslett, [20]; 16. 61X-Lukas Smith, [22]; 17. 20-Tyler Kendall, [17]; 18. 16B-Harley Burns, [19]; 19. 60-Jeff Nanny, [21]; 20. 1C-Kent Christian, [13]; 21. 20D-Chad Davenport, [16]; 22. 24V-Brian VanMeveren, [18]

 

Lawrenceburg Speedway in Indiana

1. 32 – Garrett Abrams (5), 2. 5J – Joss Moffatt (4), 3. 89 – Shawn Westerfeld (7), 4. 71B – Braxton Cummings (10), 5. 82 – Mike Miller (2), 6. 21 – Travis Hery (8), 7. 19 – Matt Cooley (1), 8. 44 – Dickie Gaines (9), 9. 31S – Michael Fischesser (6), 10. 41H – Brett Hankins (3), 11. 7M – Tony McVey (11), 12. 11 – David Applegate (12), 13. 39 – Kyle May (13)

 

POWRi Midgets West at Port City Raceway in Oklahoma

1. 28-Kory Schudy (1), 2. 7u-Matt Sherrell (5), 3. 51-Kade Taylor (2), 4. 17e-Blake Edwards (21), 5. 42-Hank Davis (6), 6. 23-Hannah Adair (15), 7. 24-Hunter Fischer (14), 8. 9$-Kyle Clark (19), 9. 84-Phil Shapel (17), 10. 721-Brendon Wiseley (13), 11. 10J-Emilio Hoover (20), 12. 17z-Zac Moody (11), 13. 8J-Jonathan Beason (4), 14. 28m-Ace McCarthy (3), 15. 84s-Shaun Shapel (18), 16. 15d-Andrew Deal (9), 17. 91k-Kevin Bayer (8), 18. 5b-Bobby Brewer (12), 19. 27b-A.J. Burns (10), 20. 08-Grady Chandler (9), 21. 21-Ty Hulsey (16)

 

WAR Wildcard Series at Fayette County Speedway in Illinois

1. 6-Mario Clouser (3); 2. 00-Thomas Meseraull (1); 3. 24-Landon Simon (4); 4. 99-Korey Weyant (6); 5. 5C-Colten Cottle (8); 6. 77K-Katlynn Leer (7); 7. 88-Terry Babb (14); 8. 22S-Slater Helt (5); 9. 16-Anthony Nicholson (17); 10. 11-James Lyerla (11); 11. 99W-Robbie Standridge (12); 12. 70-Pete Palazzolo (20); 13. 20-Steve Thomas (15); 14. 2T-Willie Tackitt (16); 15. Trent Tackitt (18); 16. 52F-Logan Faucon (13); 17. N2-Nic Harris (19); 18. 31-Austin Sears (10); 19. Mitch Wissmiller (2); 20. 41-Brad Wyatt (9)

 

USAC West Coast Sprints at Hanford, California

1. Richard Vander Weerd, 2. Jace Vander Weerd, 3. Tristan Guardino, 4. Austin Liggett, 5. Ryan Timmons, 6. Koen Shaw, 7. Steve Hix, 8. Shannon McQueen, 9. Hobie Conway, 10. Britton Bock, 11. Austin Ervine, 12. Brent Owens, 13. Ryan Stolz.

 
item3
flag
    Home